Log In
+
Rothesay Netherwood School Celebrates Its 134th Closing Ceremonies

6/24/2011
ROTHESAY, NB – The 134th Closing Ceremonies of Rothesay Netherwood School were held on Friday, June 17, 2011, when the school graduated 48 young men and women. The Class of 2011 included students from the greater Rothesay, Quispamsis and Saint John areas and from around New Brunswick, as well as from Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Newfoundland and Labrador, Ontario, Maine, Grand Cayman, Germany, and the Republic of Korea.

This year’s graduates were: Taylor Anderson, Sandy Archer, Emma Bailey, Cordell Barron, Mario Begner, Mariah Belyea, Christopher Blackwood, Dax Bourcier, Emma Brennan, Rebecca Cahill, Paige Chapman, Christopher Clarke, Naomi Collings, Michael Downing, Ashley Draper, Paul Flewwelling, David Folkinga, Jane Foster, Caitlin Francis, Ayla Frank, Laura Fraser, Stephanie Gimblett, Hun Ho Ha, Patrick Hughes, Fiona Kidd, Alexa Kolyvas, Mary Langley, Kevin Lovett, Allison MacPhail, Sarah Manderville, Matthieu McConnell-Morin, Juliana McIntosh, Gaelyn McMackin, Thomas Misener, Gabrielle Myers, Hee Jah (Julie) Oh, Kelly Powell, James Sayre, Zachary Scott, Alice Smith, Matthew Snelgrove, Sam Summerhayes, Sarah Thompson, Sarah Trivett, Haley Weddell, Fraser Wells, Anja Wiemers, and Taylor Wyman.

Honoured guests at Rothesay Netherwood School’s Closing Ceremonies included The Hon. Rodney Weston, MP Saint John; Mr. Bill Bishop, Mayor of Rothesay, and Mrs. Sylvia MacVey, Chair of the RNS Board of Governors.

The Head of School, Mr. Paul G. Kitchen, gave his Head's Report outlining the progress of the school in its 134th year. Mrs. MacVey also spoke on behalf of the Board of Governors.

The Valedictory Speech was given by this year’s Head Prefects, Dax Bourcier (Grand-Barachois, NB) and Sarah Manderville (Miramichi, NB). The Middle School Report was given by Emily Archer (Grade 8); and the Senior School Report was presented by Leslassa Armour-Shillingford (Grade 11).

The following deserving students were awarded school prizes for their success and efforts.

The Fairweather Memorial Prize for a male graduate demonstrating leadership, scholarship and athletics in the senior school awarded to Fraser Wells, Grade 12.

The Paddy McAvity Memorial Prize for a female graduate demonstrating fine character, scholarship and sportsmanship in the senior school awarded to Gaelyn McMackin, Grade 12.

The John D. Brock Memorial Prize for cheerfulness, willingness & sportsmanship in the middle school awarded to Matthew Klohn, Grade 8.

The Sarah Streeter Memorial Prize for outstanding contribution in the middle school awarded to Lauren Kolyvas, Grade 8.

The Colin B. Mackay Prize for conscientious service to the school awarded to Emma Bailey, Grade 12.

The Maggie Nugent Memorial Prize for conscientious service to the middle school awarded to Lia Piekarski, Grade 8.

Harding Trays, awarded to graduating students who have been invited to all academic dinners from Grade 6 through 12, presented to Sandy Archer, Alexa Kolyvas, and Mary Langley.
 
The Mrs. R. Brenan Memorial Prize for progress, awarded to Jane Foster, Grade 12.

The Baxter Prize for citizenship awarded to Sarah Manderville, Grade 12.

The George Delmas ’75 trophy for the Unsung Hero awarded to Jack Clark, Grade 11.

The Birk’s Medal for outstanding leadership awarded to Head Prefects, Dax Bourcier and Sarah Manderville, Grade 12.

The IB World Student Prize for commitment to the core elements of the IB Program: Extended Essay, Theory of Knowledge, Community, Action, and Service awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.

The International Baccalaureate Prize for the student who has earned the highest IB predicted grade awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.

The King Constantine Medal for commitment to the ideals of Round Square awarded to Laura Fraser, Grade 12.

The Lorna Macdougall Bethell ’46 Award a 21 day Outward Bound Canada excursion for a deserving Grade 10 student who exemplifies the qualities of self-reliance, care and respect for other service to the community and a concern for the environment awarded to Jack Summerhayes, Grade 10.

The Halifax Old Girls Prize for drama awarded to Gabrielle Myers, Grade 12.

The Dr. C.H. Bonnycastle Prize for drama awarded to Thomas Misener, Grade 12.

The Janice Harrison Teed Music Scholarship awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9.

The W.D. Burley Prize for outstanding service to the student body awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.

The Sophia Beutner Prize for outstanding contribution to RNS community by an international student awarded to Gabrielle Myers, Grade 12.

The Community Service Award for community service awarded to Emma Brennan, Grade 12.

Most Improvement in English as a Second Language awarded to Josmi Nzau, Grade 9.

The A. Newell Memorial Prize for greatest improvement in English awarded to Dag Jopp, Grade 10.

The Peter McNulty Prize for academic improvement in Grade 10 awarded to Rebekah Leslie, Grade 10.

The School Choir Prize awarded to Fiona Kidd, Grade 12.

The Top of the Hill Award for outstanding service and contribution to the school yearbook awarded to Julie Yoon, Grade 12.

The Stephen Hall Memorial Prize for the senior chapel clerk awarded to Matthew Snelgrove, Grade 12.

The Bishop of Fredericton Prize for chapel service awarded to Patrick Hughes, Grade 12.

Student’s artwork to be displayed in The RNS Permanent Art Collection awarded to Hee Jae Oh, Grade 12.

The R. Marino Prize for Advanced French awarded to Lauren Kolyvas, Grade 8 and Gaelyn McMackin, Grade 12.

The Senior School Art Prize awarded to Juliana McIntosh, Grade 12.

The O.R. Peters Memorial Prize for Senior School Biology awarded to Ayla Frank, Grade 12.

The V.F. Crosby Prize for Senior School Chemistry awarded to Taylor Anderson, Grade 12.

The Peter H. Nee Prize for Theory of Knowledge awarded to Jenna Mayhew, Grade 11.

The Grade Nine English Prize awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9.

The R.H. Hook Prize for Grade 10 English awarded to Jane Shim, Grade 10.

The P.O. Beaton ’23 & Ellen J. Gregory ’28 Prize for Grade 11 English awarded to Jenna Mayhew, Grade 11.

The Barbara Stodart Memorial Prize for Grade 12 English awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.

The Jean Stetson McFarlane Memorial Prize for Senior School French awarded to Michael Downing, Grade 12.

The Barbara Connell Memorial Prize for Intermediate History awarded to Mitchell Vanderlaan, Grade 10.

The C. Keddy Prize for Grade 12 Geography awarded to Fraser Wells, Grade 12.

The Mrs. C.F.H. Macdonald Memorial Prize for Senior School History awarded to Hee Jae Oh, Grade 12.

The Netherwood Endowment Prize for Senior School Mathematics awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.

The Mrs. Beth Hall Prize for Senior School Music awarded to Anja Wiemers, Grade 12.

The V.F. Crosby Prize for Senior School Physics awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.

Senior School Technology Prize awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.

Senior School Physical Education Prize awarded to Kyle Harvey, Grade 10.

The Mary Crimmins/Netherwood Endowment Prize for Middle School Art awarded to Emily Archer, Grade 8.

The Barbara Stodart Memorial Prize for Middle School English awarded to Lia Piekarski, Grade 8.

Middle School French awarded to Ryan MacDonald, Grade 6.

The B.F. Macauley Memorial Prize for Middle School Mathematics awarded to Mae-Lin De Lange, Grade 8.

The Sylvia Mersereau Memorial Prize for Middle School Music awarded to Sam Choi, Grade 8.

Middle School Science awarded to Matthew Klohn, Grade 8.

The Middle School Physical Education Prize awarded to Min Jun Kim, Grade 8.

The H.T. Legassick Memorial Prize for Middle School Social Studies awarded to Emily Archer, Grade 8.

Grade 9 First Proficiency awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9

Grade 10 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Silver Medal) awarded to Jane Shim, Grade 10.

Grade 11 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Gold Medal) awarded to Ryan Kang, Grade 11.

Grade 12 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Medal) awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.

Grade 6 General Proficiency
(students with an 80% + Average): Allie Brittain, Megan Brown, Katherine Byczko, Jasmine Coulombe, Charles Eisner, Thomas Johnston, Alexandra Livingstone-Richard, Sara Luck, Cameron Magee, Brett McLellan, Ian Morrison, Myeongjin Seo, and Graham Turnbull.

Grade 7 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Ana Bullock, Christopher Cooper, Brooke Cunningham, Ryan Earle, Ryan Gowan, Kyleigh Gunn, Graham Kidd, Patrick Lawrence, Jiwon Lee, Zachary Lutchmedial, Ryan MacDonald, Emma Manning, Nicholas Noel, Thomas Spencer, and Cecil VanBuskirk.

Grade 8 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Hannah Aly, Emily Archer, Sam Choi, Mae-Lin DeLange, Min Jun Kim, Tae Hyung Kim, Matthew Klohn, Lauren Kolyvas, Blaire Magee, Madeline McMullin, Ana Muniz Telleria, Lia Piekarski, Leah Robichaud, and Alexandra Spinney.

Grade 9 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Emma Brown, Agnes Cadavez, Abigail Clarke, Ellie Lamb, Nicholas Pino, Neetin Prabhu, Jonathan Ramessar, Yoona Seo, and Vishal Verma.

Grade 10 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Haley Brittain, Coleman Chan, Helen Chi, Joseph Choi, Thomas Cragg, Jamie Creaghan, Mackenzie Edwards, Patrick Farren, Emily Fraser, Michael Hamilton, Jill Handbury, Kyle Harvey, Andrew Johnston, David Ko, Logan LaPlace, Chloe LeBlanc, Jerica LeBlanc, Eric Lee, Rebekah Leslie, Hunter Lively, Klara Ludwig, Christian Noel,  Nathaniel Noel, Cole Northrup, Jeff Oh, Olamide Ojuawo, Macaskill Oland, Tasha Piekarski, Jack Summerhayes, Luke Sung, and Mitchell Vanderlaan.

Grade 11 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Jack Aldous, Victoria Archer, Leslassa Armour-Shillingford, Liam Bannon, Renee Burton, Josée Carr, Linda Chen, Jung Hwan Cho, Jack Clark, Theresa Connell, Scott Conway, Loren Cooper, Taylor Cooper, Brittney Dow, Daren Draper, Kelly Fillman, Margot Grant, Sarah Hand, Aminah Hausermann, Leo Huh, Dag Jopp, Alex Kil, Cedric Kim, Annmarie Kramer, Katharina Linke, Ted Liu, Camila Loera Castellanos, Grace MacLean, Jenna Mayhew, Emma McEvoy, Ben McMullin, Boyu Meng, Albert Oh, Anna Simonds, Amala Sorhaindo, Adam Wells, Julie Yoon, and Diana Zhang.

Grade 12 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Taylor Anderson, Emma Bailey, Mariah Belyea, Christopher Blackwood, Dax Bourcier, Emma Brennan, Rebecca Cahill, Christopher Clarke, Naomi Collings, Michael Downing, Ashley Draper, Paul Flewwelling, Ayla Frank, Laura Fraser, Stephanie Gimblett, Fiona Kidd, Alexa Kolyvas, Mary Langley, Sarah Manderville, Juliana McIntosh, Gaelyn McMackin, Gabrielle Myers, Julie Oh, Kelly Powell, Alice Smith, Matthew Snelgrove, Sam Summerhayes, Haley Weddell, Fraser Wells, and Anja Wiemers.

The W.R. Mackay '36 Trophy
for a Middle School female displaying the greatest athletic improvement awarded to Alexandra Spinney, Grade 8.
 
The Bill Kitchen '42 Trophy for a Middle School male displaying the greatest athletic improvement awarded to James Guenther, Grade 6.
 
The Flemming Cup presented to boy in the Senior School who has displayed the greatest athletic improvement awarded to Mario Begner, Grade 12.
 
Grade 9 and 10 Athletic Improvement Prize
for a girl in grade 9 or 10 who best displays the most athletic improvement over the school year awarded to Ellie Lamb, Grade 9.
 
Grade 9 and 10 Athletic Improvement Prize for a boy in grade 9 or 10 who best displays the most athletic improvement over the school year awarded to Jonny Bassett, Grade 10.
 
The Mrs. Laura Grant Award presented to a girl in the Senior School who has displayed the greatest athletic improvement awarded to Haley Weddell, Grade 12.
 
The R.D.C. Clark '44 Memorial Award presented to a boy in the Middle School who best displayed outstanding sportsmanship, leadership and athleticism awarded to Min Jun Kim, Grade 8.
The Old Girls Award presented to a girl in the Middle School who best displayed outstanding sportsmanship, leadership and athleticism awarded to Lauren Kolyvas, Grade 8.
 
The Roger Marino '82 Award to a student in grade 6 through 12 who displays outstanding commitment to competitive sports awarded to Gaelyn McMackin, Grade 12.
 
The J.D.Y. Hickman '42 Award to a grade 12 student with an outstanding commitment to the RNS Athletics Program awarded to Ayla Frank, Grade 12.
 
Grade 9 and 10 Athlete of the Year presented to a boy and a girl in Grade 9 or 10 who best displays outstanding sportsmanship, leadership and athleticism awarded to Haley Brittain, Grade 10 and Macaskill Oland, Grade 10.
 
The Mrs. Edward Domville Memorial Award presented to a girl in the Senior School who best displays outstanding sportsmanship, leadership and athleticism awarded to Anna Simonds, Grade 11.
 
The Bob Watt '63 Memorial Award presented to a boy in the Senior School who best displays outstanding sportsmanship, leadership and athleticism awarded to Chris Clarke, Grade 12.


-30-

Source/Contact:
Nic Carhart

Communications Coordinator
Rothesay Netherwood School
(506) 848-0861
carhartn@rns.cc

ROTHESAY, NB – The 134th Closing Ceremonies of Rothesay Netherwood School were held on Friday, June 17, 2011, when the school graduated 48 young men and women. The Class of 2011 included students from the greater Rothesay, Quispamsis and Saint John areas and from around New Brunswick, as well as from Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Newfoundland and Labrador, Ontario, Maine, Grand Cayman, Germany, and the Republic of Korea.
This year’s graduates were: Taylor Anderson, Sandy Archer, Emma Bailey, Cordell Barron, Mario Begner, Mariah Belyea, Christopher Blackwood, Dax Bourcier, Emma Brennan, Rebecca Cahill, Paige Chapman, Christopher Clarke, Naomi Collings, Michael Downing, Ashley Draper, Paul Flewwelling, David Folkinga, Jane Foster, Caitlin Francis, Ayla Frank, Laura Fraser, Stephanie Gimblett, Hun Ho Ha, Patrick Hughes, Fiona Kidd, Alexa Kolyvas, Mary Langley, Kevin Lovett, Allison MacPhail, Sarah Manderville, Matthieu McConnell-Morin, Juliana McIntosh, Gaelyn McMackin, Thomas Misener, Gabrielle Myers, Hee Jah (Julie) Oh, Kelly Powell, James Sayre, Zachary Scott, Alice Smith, Matthew Snelgrove, Sam Summerhayes, Sarah Thompson, Sarah Trivett, Haley Weddell, Fraser Wells, Anja Wiemers, and Taylor Wyman.
Honoured guests at Rothesay Netherwood School’s Closing Ceremonies included The Hon. Rodney Weston, MP Saint John; Mr. Bill Bishop, Mayor of Rothesay, and Mrs. Sylvia MacVey, Chair of the RNS Board of Governors.
The Head of School, Mr. Paul G. Kitchen, gave his Head's Report outlining the progress of the school in its 134th year. Mrs. MacVey also spoke on behalf of the Board of Governors.
The Valedictory Speech was given by this year’s Head Prefects, Dax Bourcier (Grand-Barachois, NB) and Sarah Manderville (Miramichi, NB). The Middle School Report was given by Emily Archer (Grade 8); and the Senior School Report was presented by Leslassa Armour-Shillingford  (Grade 11).
The following deserving students were awarded school prizes for their success and efforts.
 
The Fairweather Memorial Prize for a male graduate demonstrating leadership, scholarship and athletics in the senior school awarded to Fraser Wells, Grade 12.
 
The Paddy McAvity Memorial Prize for a female graduate demonstrating fine character, scholarship and sportsmanship in the senior school awarded to Gaelyn McMackin, Grade 12.
 
The John D. Brock Memorial Prize for cheerfulness, willingness & sportsmanship
in the middle school awarded to Matthew Klohn, Grade 8.
 
The Sarah Streeter Memorial Prize for outstanding contribution in the middle school awarded to Lauren Kolyvas, Grade 8.
 
The Colin B. Mackay Prize for conscientious service to the school awarded to Emma Bailey, Grade 12.
 
The Maggie Nugent Memorial Prize for conscientious service to the middle school awarded to Lia Piekarski, Grade 8.
 
Harding Trays, awarded to graduating students who have been invited to all academic dinners from Grade 6 through 12, presented to Sandy Archer, Alexa Kolyvas, and Mary Langley.
 
The Mrs. R. Brenan Memorial Prize for progress, awarded to Jane Foster, Grade 12.
 
The Baxter Prize for citizenship awarded to Sarah Manderville, Grade 12.
 
The George Delmas ’75 trophy for the Unsung Hero awarded to Jack Clark, Grade 11.
 
The Birk’s Medal for outstanding leadership awarded to Head Prefects, Dax Bourcier and Sarah Manderville, Grade 12.
 
The IB World Student Prize for commitment to the core elements of the IB Program: Extended Essay, Theory of Knowledge, Community, Action, and Service awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.
 
The International Baccalaureate Prize for the student who has earned the highest IB predicted grade awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.
 
The King Constantine Medal for commitment to the ideals of Round Square awarded to Laura Fraser, Grade 12.
 
The Lorna Macdougall Bethell ’46 Award a 21 day Outward Bound Canada excursion for a deserving Grade 10 student who exemplifies the qualities of self-reliance, care and respect for other service to the community and a concern for the environment awarded to Jack Summerhayes, Grade 10.
 
The Halifax Old Girls Prize for drama awarded to Gabrielle Myers, Grade 12.
 
The Dr. C.H. Bonnycastle Prize for drama awarded to Thomas Misener, Grade 12.
 
The Janice Harrison Teed Music Scholarship awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9.
 
The W.D. Burley Prize for outstanding service to the student body awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.
 
The Sophia Beutner Prize for outstanding contribution to RNS community by an international student awarded to Gabrielle Myers, Grade 12.
 
The Community Service Award for community service awarded to Emma Brennan, Grade 12.
 
Most Improvement in English as a Second Language awarded to Josmi Nzau, Grade 9.
 
The A. Newell Memorial Prize for greatest improvement in English awarded to Dag Jopp, Grade 10.
 
The Peter McNulty Prize for academic improvement in Grade 10 awarded to Rebekah Leslie, Grade 10.
 
The School Choir Prize awarded to Fiona Kidd, Grade 12.
 
The Top of the Hill Award for outstanding service and contribution to the school yearbook awarded to Julie Yoon, Grade 12.
 
The Stephen Hall Memorial Prize for the senior chapel clerk awarded to Matthew Snelgrove, Grade 12.
 
The Bishop of Fredericton Prize for chapel service awarded to Patrick Hughes, Grade 12.
 
Student’s artwork to be displayed in The RNS Permanent Art Collection awarded to Hee Jae Oh, Grade 12.
 
The R. Marino Prize for Advanced French awarded to Lauren Kolyvas, Grade 8 and Gaelyn McMackin, Grade 12.
 
The Senior School Art Prize awarded to Juliana McIntosh, Grade 12.
 
The O.R. Peters Memorial Prize for Senior School Biology awarded to Ayla Frank, Grade 12.
 
The V.F. Crosby Prize for Senior School Chemistry awarded to Taylor Anderson, Grade 12.
 
The Peter H. Nee Prize for Theory of Knowledge awarded to Jenna Mayhew, Grade 11.
 
The Grade Nine English Prize awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9.
 
The R.H. Hook Prize for Grade 10 English awarded to Jane Shim, Grade 10.
 
The P.O. Beaton ’23 & Ellen J. Gregory ’28 Prize for Grade 11 English awarded to Jenna Mayhew, Grade 11.
 
The Barbara Stodart Memorial Prize for Grade 12 English awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.
 
The Jean Stetson McFarlane Memorial Prize for Senior School French awarded to Michael Downing, Grade 12.
 
The Barbara Connell Memorial Prize for Intermediate History awarded to Mitchell Vanderlaan, Grade 10.
 
The C. Keddy Prize for Grade 12 Geography awarded to Fraser Wells, Grade 12.
 
The Mrs. C.F.H. Macdonald Memorial Prize for Senior School History awarded to Hee Jae Oh, Grade 12.
 
The Netherwood Endowment Prize for Senior School Mathematics awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.
 
The Mrs. Beth Hall Prize for Senior School Music awarded to Anja Wiemers, Grade 12.
 
The V.F. Crosby Prize for Senior School Physics awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.
 
Senior School Technology Prize awarded to Dax Bourcier, Grade 12.
 
Senior School Physical Education Prize awarded to Kyle Harvey, Grade 10.
 
The Mary Crimmins/Netherwood Endowment Prize for Middle School Art awarded to Emily Archer, Grade 8.
 
The Barbara Stodart Memorial Prize for Middle School English awarded to Lia Piekarski, Grade 8.
 
Middle School French awarded to Ryan MacDonald, Grade 6.
 
The B.F. Macauley Memorial Prize for Middle School Mathematics awarded to Mae-Lin De Lange, Grade 8.
 
The Sylvia Mersereau Memorial Prize for Middle School Music awarded to Sam Choi, Grade 8.
 
Middle School Science awarded to Matthew Klohn, Grade 8.
 
The Middle School Physical Education Prize awarded to Min Jun Kim, Grade 8.
 
The H.T. Legassick Memorial Prize for Middle School Social Studies awarded to Emily Archer, Grade 8.
 
Grade 9 First Proficiency awarded to Isabelle Spinney, Grade 9
 
Grade 10 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Silver Medal) awarded to Jane Shim, Grade 10.
 
Grade 11 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Gold Medal) awarded to Ryan Kang, Grade 11.
 
Grade 12 First Proficiency (The Governor General’s Medal) awarded to Sandy Archer, Grade 12.
 
Grade 6 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Allie Brittain, Megan Brown, Katherine Byczko, Jasmine Coulombe, Charles Eisner, Thomas Johnston, Alexandra Livingstone-Richard, Sara Luck, Cameron Magee, Brett McLellan, Ian Morrison, Myeongjin Seo, and Graham Turnbull.
 
Grade 7 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Ana Bullock, Christopher Cooper, Brooke Cunningham, Ryan Earle, Ryan Gowan, Kyleigh Gunn, Graham Kidd, Patrick Lawrence, Jiwon Lee, Zachary Lutchmedial, Ryan MacDonald, Emma Manning, Nicholas Noel, Thomas Spencer, and Cecil VanBuskirk.
 
Grade 8 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Hannah Aly, Emily Archer, Sam Choi, Mae-Lin DeLange, Min Jun Kim, Tae Hyung Kim, Matthew Klohn, Lauren Kolyvas, Blaire Magee, Madeline McMullin, Ana Muniz Telleria, Lia Piekarski, Leah Robichaud, and Alexandra Spinney.
 
Grade 9 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Emma Brown, Agnes Cadavez, Abigail Clarke, Ellie Lamb, Nicholas Pino, Neetin Prabhu, Jonathan Ramessar, Yoona Seo, and Vishal Verma.
 
Grade 10 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Haley Brittain, Coleman Chan, Helen Chi, Joseph Choi, Thomas Cragg, Jamie Creaghan, Mackenzie Edwards, Patrick Farren, Emily Fraser, Michael Hamilton, Jill Handbury, Kyle Harvey, Andrew Johnston, David Ko, Logan LaPlace, Chloe LeBlanc, Jerica LeBlanc, Eric Lee, Rebekah Leslie, Hunter Lively, Klara Ludwig, Christian Noel,  Nathaniel Noel, Cole Northrup, Jeff Oh, Olamide Ojuawo, Macaskill Oland, Tasha Piekarski, Jack Summerhayes, Luke Sung, and Mitchell Vanderlaan.
 
Grade 11 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Jack Aldous, Victoria Archer, Leslassa Armour-Shillingford, Liam Bannon, Renee Burton, Josée Carr, Linda Chen, Jung Hwan Cho, Jack Clark, Theresa Connell, Scott Conway, Loren Cooper, Taylor Cooper, Brittney Dow, Daren Draper, Kelly Fillman, Margot Grant, Sarah Hand, Aminah Hausermann, Leo Huh, Dag Jopp, Alex Kil, Cedric Kim, Annmarie Kramer, Katharina Linke, Ted Liu, Camila Loera Castellanos, Grace MacLean, Jenna Mayhew, Emma McEvoy, Ben McMullin, Boyu Meng, Albert Oh, Anna Simonds, Amala Sorhaindo, Adam Wells, Julie Yoon, and Diana Zhang.
 
Grade 12 General Proficiency (students with an 80% + Average): Taylor Anderson, Emma Bailey, Mariah Belyea, Christopher Blackwood, Dax Bourcier, Emma Brennan, Rebecca Cahill, Christopher Clarke, Naomi Collings, Michael Downing, Ashley Draper, Paul Flewwelling, Ayla Frank, Laura Fraser, Stephanie Gimblett, Fiona Kidd, Alexa Kolyvas, Mary Langley, Sarah Manderville, Juliana McIntosh, Gaelyn McMackin, Gabrielle Myers, Julie Oh, Kelly Powell, Alice Smith, Matthew Snelgrove, Sam Summerhayes, Haley Weddell, Fraser Wells, and Anja Wiemers.
-30-
Source/Contact:
Nic Carhart
Communications Coordinator
Rothesay Netherwood School
(506) 848-0861
carhartn@rns.cc

Back